Home About Us Tournaments Rosters Coaches TENAFLY Winter Tryouts Photos Contact

WINTER BOYS TRYOUTS
Monday November 3, 2014
@ Bethlehem Lutheran Church
155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ
4:00 pm     1st/2nd Grade
5:00 pm     3rd/4th Grade
6:00 pm     5th/6th Grade
7:00 pm     7th/8th Grade
Sunday November 9, 2014
@ Bethlehem Lutheran Church
155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ
1:00 pm     1st/2nd Grade
2:00 pm     3rd/4th Grade
3:00 pm     5th/6th Grade
4:00 pm     7th/8th Grade

An Alternative to Town Travel Teams

Our Winter AAU program will begin with practices on November 11th. All teams Grades 1 - 8 will be playing in 2- 3 tournaments in addition to independent/league games with area AAU Travel teams.
Teams will practice Mons,Tues & Weds. Times will be determined based on the number of players we get at tryouts. A complete practice schedule will be posted online before registration. Games and tournaments will be held on the weekends (Thursday - Sunday) and will be posted online as soon as we get. Games are posted on the site daily- they will likely have 1-2 games per week! Practices and games will be held in Ridgewood, NJ and surrounding towns.
Each team will have 16 - 18 practices and 16 - 20 total games.
Fee $595 includes: + $50 for new uniform
(UNIFORM FEE FOR PLAYERS WHO DID NOT PLAY FALL 2014)
• Uniforms
• Coaches Fee
• Gym Time
• Insurance
• Tournament Fees
$20 tryout fee is good for both dates.
New Players are encouraged to attend both dates


WINTER GIRLS TRYOUTS
Monday November 10, 2014
@ Bethlehem Lutheran Church
155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ
6:00 pm     3rd/4th Grades
7:00 pm     5th/6th/7th/8th Grades

An Alternative to Town Travel Teams

Our Winter AAU program will begin with practices on November 11th. All teams Grades 3 - 8 will be playing in2- 3 tournaments in addition to independent/league games with area AAU Travel teams.
Teams will practice Fridays & Sundays. Times will be determined based on the number of players we get at tryouts. A complete practice schedule will be posted online before registration. Games will be held on Saturdays and will be posted online as soon as we get. Games are posted on the site daily- they will likely have 1-2 games per week! Practices and games will be held in Ridgewood, NJ and surrounding towns.
Each team will have 16 - 18 practices and 16 -20 total games.
Fee $595 includes: + $50 for new uniform
(UNIFORM FEE FOR PLAYERS WHO DID NOT PLAY FALL 2014)
• Uniforms
• Coaches Fee
• Gym Time
• Insurance
• Tournament Fees
$20 tryout fee is good for both dates.
New Players are encouraged to attend both dates


Tenafly

AAU NEWS:

GAME SCHEDULE

October 22 - 26
Friday October 24 @ Mt Carmel Gymnasium 59 Passaic St Ridgewood
4:00 pm                          4th Black vs Ridgewood Irish Zloer
5:00 pm                          4th Orange vs Amoney Hot Shots 4th Lower Court
5:00 pm                          2nd Black vs Amoney All Stars 2/3 A$ Upper Court
6:00 pm                          3rd Black vs Amoney Hot Shots 4th A$ Lower Court
6:00 pm                          2nd Orange vs Amoney All Stars 2/3 A$ Upper Court
7:00 pm                          5th White vs Amoney 4th/5th Green A$ Upper Court
7:00 pm                          5th Black vs Ridgewood Irish 6 #1 Lower Court
8:00 pm                          5th Orange vs Amoney 4th/5th Green A$ Lower Court
8:00 pm                          5th Black vs Ridgewood Irish 6 #2 Lower Court
Saturday October 25 @ Mt Carmel Gymnasium 59 Passaic St Ridgewood
9:30 am                          3rd White vs Hoop Heaven
10:30 am                        3rd Orange vs Hoop Heaven
11:30 am                        4th Orange vs Hoop Heaven
12:30 pm                        8th White vs Hoop Heaven
1:30 pm                          8th Grey vs 60 Min Skills
2:30 pm                          7th White vs 60 Min Skills
3:30 pm                          7th Orange vs 60 Min Skills
4:30 pm                          6th White vs Hoop Heaven
5:30 pm                          5th White vs 60 Min Skills
6:30 pm                          5th Orange vs Hoop Heaven

Saturday October 25 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
8:30 am                          8th Black vs Amoney 8th Black
9:20 am                          7th Black vs Amoney 8th Orange
10:10 am                        8th Orange vs Amoney 8th Black
11:00 am                        8th Orange vs Amoney 8th Orange
12:00 pm                        8th Black vs Amoney HS Black
1:00 pm                          8th Black vs Amoney HS Orange
2:00 pm                          9th vs Amoney HS Black
3:00 pm                          9th vs Amoney HS Orange
4:00 pm                          HS vs Amoney HS Gold
5:00 pm                          9th vs Amoney HS Gold
6:00 pm                          HS vs Amoney HS White
Saturday October 25 @ Shooting lab 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood
11:00 am                        2nd White vs Tenafly
Saturday October 25 @ Mt Carmel 59 Passaic St Ridgewood (Upper Gym)
1:00 pm                          2nd White vs AOL
2:00 pm                          2nd Orange vs AOL
3:00 pm                          5th Black vs Ridgewood Irish 6
Sunday October 26 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
1:00 pm                         Girls Goats 3/4 vs Amoney Girls Red
2:00 pm                         Girls Goats 5 vs Amoney Girls Red
3:00 pm                         Girls Goats 6th vs Amoney Girls Yellow
4:00 pm                         TBA vs Amoney Girls Yellow
5:00 pm                         7th White vs Hoop Heaven
6:00 pm                         7th Orange vs Hoop Heaven
7:00 pm                         6th White vs 60 Min Skills
8:00 pm                         6th Orange vs 60 Min Skills
Sunday October 26 @ Mt Carmel 59 Passaic St Ridgewood (Lower Gym)
1:00 pm                         2nd Black vs AOL

October 29 - November 2
Wednesday October 29 @ Downtown Sports 7 Leighton Pl, Mahwah, NJ 07430
7:15 pm                         Goats Girls 3/4 vs Gym Ratz Girls 4/5
8:15 pm                         Goats Girls 6 vs Gym Ratz Girls 6
Wednesday October 29 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
4:00 pm                         3rd Black vs 3rd White
5:00 pm                         3rd Black vs 3rd Orange
6:00 pm                         5th White vs 4th Orange
7:00 pm                         5th Orange vs 4th Black
Thursday October 30 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
4:30 pm                         3rd White vs 3rd Orange
5:20 pm                         3rd White vs 4th orange
6:10 pm                         6th Orange vs 7th White
7:00 pm                         6th White vs 7th Orange
Thursday October 30 @ Mt Carmel Gymnasium 59 Passaic St Ridgewood
5:00 pm                         4th Black vs Silverbacks
6:00 pm                         4th Black vs Jayhawks
7:00 pm                         5th Black vs Warriors Elite
8:00 pm                         5th Black vs Ramapo Valley Comets
Saturday November 1 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
8:30 am                         7th Black vs Fair Lawn
9:30 am                         8th Black vs Fair Lawn
10:30 am                       6th Black vs Raiders
11:30 am                       3rd Orange vs Huskies
12:30 pm                       4th Orange vs Fair Lawn
1:30 pm                         4th Black vs Gym Ratzs
2:30 pm                         5th White vs Warriors
3:30 pm                         5th Orange vs Warriors
4:30 pm                         6th White vs Warriors
5:30 pm                         6th Orange vs Hoop Dreamz
6:30 pm                         8th Orange vs Hoop Dreamz
Sunday November 2 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
1:00 pm                         8th Orange vs Step It Up
2:00 pm                         7th White vs Broncos
3:00 pm                         7th Orange vs Broncos
4:00 pm                         7th White vs Hornets
5:00 pm                         7th Orange vs Hornets
6:00 pm                         8th White vs AIA
7:00 pm                         8th White vs NJ Fire
8:00 pm                         8th Grey
vs Ramapo Valley Comets
Sunday November 2 @ Hoop Heaven Waldwick 132 Hopper Ave Waldwick NJ
10:00 am                       Goats Girls 5 vs Broncos Girls 6
11:00 am                       Goats Girls 4 vs Fast Break Girls 4/5

SEASON PRACTICE SCHEDULE                  
Mondays October 20, 27 @ Mt Carmel Gymnasium 59 Passaic St Ridgewood
(Gym Entrance is around the back of the building via the handicap entrance)
4:00 pm                         2nd Black & 2nd Orange Court 2              
4:00 pm                         7th Black & 8th Black Court 1
5:00 pm                         2nd White Court 2 
5:00 pm                         3rd Black & 3rd White Court 1
6:00 pm                         5th White & 5th Orange
7:00 pm                         6th White & 6th Orange
Mondays October 20, 27 @ Beth Lutheran 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
4:00 pm                         3rd Orange & 4th Orange              
5:00 pm                         4th Black & 5th Black
6:00 pm                         6th Black
7:00 pm                         8th White & 8th Grey
Mondays October 20, 27 @ Shooting Lab 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood
5:30 pm                         7th White & 7th Orange
8:00 pm                         8th Orange

Individual Skills

Tuesdays October 14, 21, 28 @ Mt Carmel Gymnasium 59 Passaic St Ridgewood
(Gym Entrance is around the back of the building via the handicap entrance)
5:45 pm                         3rd Black, 3rd White, 3rd Orange, 4th Orange
6:45 pm                         5th White, 5th Orange, 5th Black, 4th Black
7:45 pm                         6th White, 6th Orange, 6th Black
Tuesdays October 14, 21, 28 @ Beth Lutheran 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
4:30 pm                         2nd Black 2nd White 2nd Orange
7:30 pm-9:30 pm           9th & HS TEAM PRACTICE
Tuesdays October 14, 21, 28 @ Shooting Lab 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood
4:30 pm                         7th White & 7th Orange
5:30 pm                         8th White & 8th Grey
6:30 pm                         8th Orange
7:30 pm                         7th Black & 8th Black

SEASON PRACTICE SCHEDULE - GIRLS
Friday October 17, 24 @ Shooting Lab (First Presbyterian Church) 722 East Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood
5:00pm                            3rd/4th & 5th
6:00pm                            6th
Sunday October 19, 26 @ Shooting Lab (First Presbyterian Church) 722 East Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood
6:00pm                            3rd/4th & 5th
7:00pm                            6th







 


the Shooting Lab