Home About Us Tournaments Rosters Coaches TENAFLY Winter Tryouts Photos Contact

Thanksgiving Tournament   Basketball Tournament

AAU NEWS:


TURKEY SHOOTOUT TOURNAMENT - November 26 - 30
Friday November 28 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ
9:00 am                           8th Black vs Oakland
10:00 am                         8th Black vs River Vale
11:00 am                         7th Black vs Ramsey
12:00 pm                         7th Black vs USR-KLAR
2:00 pm                           Silverbacks vs RHC National
3:00 pm                           4th White vs Old Tappan
6:00 pm                           7th Orange vs Franklin Lakes National
7:00 pm                           7th White vs Saddle Brook
Friday November 28 @ Hoop Heaven 132 Hopper Ave Waldwick NJ
10:00 am                         5th Black vs St Francis Court 1
10:00 am                         4th White vs St Francis Court 2
1:00 pm                           8th Orange vs Tigersharks Court 2
Friday November 28 @ Downtown Sports 7 Leighton Pl, Mahwah, NJ 07430
9:00 am                           3rd White vs River Vale Court 2
10:00 am                         3rd Grey vs Wayne PAL Court 2
11:00 am                         6th Orange vs Glen Rock Court 1
11:00 am                         3rd Black vs River Vale Court 2
12:00 pm                         4th Orange vs Glen Rock Court 2
1:00 pm                           5th White vs Wyckoff National Court 1
1:00 pm                           4th Orange vs OBC Court 2
2:00 pm                           5th Orange vs RHC National Court 1
2:00 pm                           3rd Orange vs Wayne PAL Court 2
3:00 pm                           6th Black vs Wyckoff Court 2
4:00 pm                           8th Orange vs RHC American Court 1
5:00 pm                           8th White vs RHC National Court 1
5:00 pm                           2nd Orange vs River Vale Court 2
6:00 pm                           2nd White vs OBC White Court 1
6:00 pm                           6th Black vs Oakland Court 2
7:00 pm                           5th Black vs RHC American Court 2
8:00 pm                           4th Black vs RHC American Court 2
Saturday November 29 @ Downtown Sports 7 Leighton Pl, Mahwah, NJ 07430
9:00 am                           6th Orange if we finish 2nd or 3rd Place
10:00 am                         6th Orange If we make Championship Game
11:00 am                         4th Orange vs HHK Court 1
11:00 am                         2nd White, 2nd Orange if we finish in 2nd Place Court 2
12:00 pm                         6th Black vs OBC White Court 1
12:00 pm                         Silverbacks vs Wayne PAL Court 2
1:00 pm                           3rd Black, 3rd White, 3rd Orange, 3rd Grey If we finish in 3rd Place Court 2
2:00 pm                           Silverbacks vs River Vale Court 1
2:00 pm                           3rd Black, 3rd White, 3rd Orange, 3rd Grey If we finish in 2nd Place Court 2
3:00 pm                           2nd White, 2nd Orange If we finish in 3rd Place Court 2
4:00 pm                           4th Black vs Clifton Boys Club Court 1
4:00 pm                           2nd Grey vs Paterson Wolves Court 2
5:00 pm                           4th Black vs Paterson Wolves Court 1
5:00 pm                           5th Black If we finish in 2nd Place Court 2
6:00 pm                           5th Orange vs Wyckoff National Court 1
7:00 pm                           5th White vs RHC National Court 1
7:00 pm                           5th Black If we finish in 3rd Place Court 2
Saturday November 29 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ
2:00 pm                           4th White vs Oakland
5:30 pm                           3rd/4th Orange Girls vs
6:30 pm                           3rd/4th Black Girls vs
Sunday November 30 @ Downtown Sports 7 Leighton Pl, Mahwah, NJ 07430
9:00 am                           3rd Grade Championship Court 1
9:00 am                           7th Black if we finish in 2nd Place Court 2
10:00 am                         2nd Grade Championship Court 1
10:00 am                         7th Black if we finish in 3rd Place Court 2
11:00 am                         2nd Black vs Paterson Wolves Court 1
11:00 am                         2nd Grey vs OBC Blue Court 2
12:00 pm                         5th White vs 5th Orange Court 2
1:00 pm                           7th White vs Franklin Lakes National Court 1
1:00 pm                           7th Orange vs Saddle Brook Court 2
2:00 pm                           8th White vs Saddle Brook Court 1
3:00 pm                           8th Orange If we finish in 2nd or 3rd Place
Sunday November 30 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ
1:00 pm                           7th Grade Championship
2:00 pm                           8th Black vs TBD 8th Grade Championship
3:00 pm                           4th Black If we finish in 1st Place Bracket A
4:00 pm                           4th White If we finish in 1st Place Bracket C
4:00 pm                           4th Orange If we finish in 1st Place Bracket D
5:00 pm                           6th Grade Championship
6:00 pm                           4th Grade Championship
7:00 pm                           5th Grade Championship (5th Black If we Finish First Place Bracket A Red)

SEASON SCHEDULE - December 3 - 6
Thursday December 4 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ
4:30 pm                           
5:20 pm
6:10 pm
7:00 pm                           7th Orange vs USR Travel
Saturday December 6 @ Immaculate Conception Church 900 Darlington Ave. Mahwah, NJ
9:00 am                           4th Orange vs OBC 4
10:00 am                         6th Black vs OBC 6 Black
11:00 am                         5th Black vs OBC 6 Blue
12:00 pm                         6th Orange vs OBC 6 White
1:00 pm                           8th Orange vs OBC 7/8
2:00 pm                           8th White vs OBC 7/8
Saturday December 6 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ
9:00 am                           
10:00 am                         
11:00 am                         
12:00 pm                         
1:00 pm                           
2:00 pm                           
3:00 pm                          
4:00 pm                           5th White vs Midland Park
5:00 pm                           5th Orange vs Midland Park
6:00 pm                           
Saturday December 6 @ Shooting Lab 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ 07450
10:00 am                           
12:00 pm                         
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm


SEASON PRACTICE SCHEDULE - BOYS
Mondays November 17, 24 December 8, 15, 22 January 5, 12, 19, 26 February 2, 9 @
Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ

4:00 pm                            4th Black & 5th Black
5:00 pm                            3rd Orange & 3rd Grey
6:00 pm                            4th White & 4th Orange
7:00 pm                            6th Black
Mondays November 17, 24 December 8, 15, 22 January 5, 12, 19, 26 February 2, 9 @
Mt Carmel 59 Passaic St Ridgewood NJ

4:00 pm                            2nd Black & 2nd Orange UPPER COURT
4:00 pm                            7th Black & 8th Black LOWER COURT
5:00 pm                            2nd White & 2nd Grey
6:00 pm                            3rd Black & 3rd White
7:00 pm                            5th White & 5th Orange
Mondays November 17, 24 December 8, 15, 22 January 5, 12, 19, 26 February 2, 9 @
First Pres Church (Shooting Lab) 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ
(Enter around back of Church and follow signs for Shooting Lab)
5:30 pm                             7th White
6:30 pm                             7th Orange
7:30 pm                             8th White
8:30 pm                             8th Orange
Tuesdays November 18, 25 December 2, 9, 16 January 6, 13, 20, 27 February 3, 10 @
Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ

4:30 pm                             2nd Grade all teams
7:30 pm                             6th Orange
8:30 pm                             8th White & 8th Orange
Tuesdays November 18, 25 December 2, 9, 16 January 6, 13, 20, 27 February 3, 10 @
First Pres Church (Shooting Lab) 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ

(Enter around back of Church and follow signs for Shooting Lab)
4:00 pm                             3rd Orange & 3rd Grey
5:00 pm                             3rd Black & 3rd White
6:00 pm                             7th White
7:00 pm                             7th Orange
8:00 pm                             7th Black & 8th Black
Wednesdays November 19 December 3, 10, 17 January 7, 14, 21, 28 February 4, 11 @
Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ

4:00 pm                             4th Black & SILVERBACKS
5:00 pm                             5th Black & 6th Black
6:00 pm                             4th White & 4th Orange
6:00 pm                             5th White & 5th Orange
Wednesdays November 19 December 3, 10, 17 January 7, 14, 21, 28 February 4, 11 @
First Pres Church (Shooting Lab) 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ
(Enter around back of Church and follow signs for Shooting Lab)
5:30 pm                             6th Orange
Saturdays November 22 December 6, 13, 20 January 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 February 7, 14 @
First Pres Church (Shooting Lab) 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ
(Enter around back of Church and follow signs for Shooting Lab)
11:00 am                           1st

SEASON PRACTICE SCHEDULE - GIRLS
Fridays November 21 December 5, 12, 19 January 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 February 6, 13 @
First Pres Church (Shooting Lab) 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ
(Enter around back of Church and follow signs for Shooting Lab)

4:30 pm                             3rd/4th Black
5:30 pm                             3rd/4th Orange
6:30 pm                             Girls Senior
Sundays November 23 December 7, 14 January 4, 11, 18, 25 February 1, 8 @
First Pres Church (Shooting Lab) 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ
(Enter around back of Church and follow signs for Shooting Lab)
5:00 pm                             3rd/4th Black
6:00 pm                             3rd/4th Orange
7:00 pm                             Girls Senior

 



 


the Shooting Lab