Home About Us Tournaments Rosters Coaches TENAFLY Winter Tryouts Photos Contact

Christmas Basketball Tournament

AAU NEWS:

CHRISTMAS JUMP OFF TOURNAMENT
Saturday December 20 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ
5:00 pm                           6th Orange vs HHK
6:00 pm                           3rd Grey vs St Aedans
Saturday December 20 @ Downtown Sports 7 Leighton Place, Mahwah, NJ 07430
3:00 pm                           4th Black vs HHK Court 1
3:00 pm                           8th Black vs St Gregs Rockland Court 2
4:00 pm                           8th Black vs RHC Court 2
6:00 pm                           4th White vs Franklin Lakes Court 1
7:00 pm                           5th Black vs Glen Rock Court 1
Saturday December 20 @ First Pres Church (Shooting Lab) 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ
3:00 pm                           2nd Black vs Ptown Wolves
4:00 pm                           2nd Orange vs River Vale
5:00 pm                           2nd White vs River Vale
Sunday December 21 @ Downtown Sports 7 Leighton Place, Mahwah, NJ 07430
8:00 am                           5th White vs River Vale Court 1
10:00 am                         5th Black vs Wyckoff Court 2
11:00 am                         3rd Black vs St Aedans Court 1
11:00 am                         5th Orange vs Ramsey Court 2
12:00 pm                         3rd Black vs Ramsey Blue Court 1
1:00 pm                           4th Orange vs Franklin Lakes Court 1
1:00 pm                           4th White vs St Aedan Black Court 2
2:00 pm                           6th Grade Championship Court 1
2:00 pm                           8th Grade Championship Court 2
3:00 pm                           5th Grade Championship Court 1
3:00 pm                           2nd Grade Championship Court 2
4:00 pm                           7th White vs 7th Orange Court 2
5:00 pm                           4th Black if we finish in 2nd or 3rd Place in our Bracket
Sunday December 21 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ
1:00 pm                           3rd White vs Ramsey Gold
2:00 pm                           6th Black, 6th Orange if we finish in 3rd Place in our Bracket
3:00 pm                           6th Orange if we finish in 2nd Place in our Bracket
5:00 pm                           3rd Orange vs TBD 3rd Grade Championship
6:00 pm                           Silverbacks vs 4th Grade Championship
7:00 pm                           7th Black vs 7th Grade Championship

SEASON SCHEDULE
Sunday December 21 @ First Pres Church (Shooting Lab) 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ
4:30 pm                           1st White vs 1st Tenafly
6:30 pm                           3/4 Orange Girls vs 3/4 Black Girls
Wednesday January 7 @ BPY E 243 Frisch Ct Paramus NJ 07652
5:30 pm                           2nd Orange vs CMEK
6:30 pm                           7th White vs CMEK
7:30 pm                           7th Orange vs CMEK

OAKLAND HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
Saturday December 27 @ Valley MS 71 Oak ST Oakland NJ
2:00 pm                          6th Black vs Old Tappan
7:00 pm                          6th Black vs Ridgewood
Sunday December 28 @ Valley MS 71 Oak ST Oakland NJ
11:00 am                        6th Black vs Oradell
1:00 pm                          6th Black vs USR
Monday December 29 @ Valley MS 71 Oak ST Oakland NJ
7:00 pm - IF YOU MAKE CHAMPIONSHIP


SEASON PRACTICE SCHEDULE - BOYS
Mondays November 17, 24 December 8, 15, 22 January 5, 12, 19, 26 February 2, 9 @
Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ

4:00 pm                            4th Black & 5th Black
5:00 pm                            3rd Orange & 3rd Grey
6:00 pm                            4th White & 4th Orange
7:00 pm                            6th Black
Mondays November 17, 24 December 8, 15, 22 January 5, 12, 19, 26 February 2, 9 @
Mt Carmel 59 Passaic St Ridgewood NJ

4:00 pm                            2nd Black & 2nd Orange UPPER COURT
4:00 pm                            7th Black & 8th Black LOWER COURT
5:00 pm                            2nd White & 2nd Grey
6:00 pm                            3rd Black & 3rd White
7:00 pm                            5th White & 5th Orange
Mondays November 17, 24 December 8, 15, 22 January 5, 12, 19, 26 February 2, 9 @
First Pres Church (Shooting Lab) 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ
(Enter around back of Church and follow signs for Shooting Lab)
5:30 pm                             7th White & 7th Orange
7:30 pm                             8th White & 8th Orange                            
Tuesdays November 18, 25 December 2, 9, 16 January 6, 13, 20, 27 February 3, 10 @
Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ

4:30 pm                             2nd Grade all teams
7:30 pm                             6th Orange
8:30 pm                             8th White & 8th Orange
Tuesdays November 18, 25 December 2, 9, 16 January 6, 13, 20, 27 February 3, 10 @
First Pres Church (Shooting Lab) 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ

(Enter around back of Church and follow signs for Shooting Lab)
4:00 pm                             3rd Orange & 3rd Grey
5:00 pm                             3rd Black & 3rd White
6:00 pm                             7th White
7:00 pm                             7th Orange
8:00 pm                             7th Black & 8th Black
Wednesdays November 19 December 3, 10, 17 January 7, 14, 21, 28 February 4, 11 @
Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ

4:00 pm                             4th Black & SILVERBACKS
5:00 pm                             5th Black & 6th Black
6:00 pm                             4th White & 4th Orange
6:00 pm                             5th White & 5th Orange
Wednesdays November 19 December 3, 10, 17 January 7, 14, 21, 28 February 4, 11 @
First Pres Church (Shooting Lab) 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ
(Enter around back of Church and follow signs for Shooting Lab)
5:30 pm                             6th Orange
Saturdays November 22 December 6, 13, 20 January 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 February 7, 14 @
First Pres Church (Shooting Lab) 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ
(Enter around back of Church and follow signs for Shooting Lab)
11:00 am                           1st

SEASON PRACTICE SCHEDULE - GIRLS
Fridays November 21 December 5, 12, 19 January 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 February 6, 13 @
First Pres Church (Shooting Lab) 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ
(Enter around back of Church and follow signs for Shooting Lab)

4:30 pm                             3rd/4th Black
5:30 pm                             3rd/4th Orange
6:30 pm                             Girls Senior
Sundays November 23 December 7, 14 January 4, 11, 18, 25 February 1, 8 @
First Pres Church (Shooting Lab) 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ
(Enter around back of Church and follow signs for Shooting Lab)
5:00 pm                             3rd/4th Black
6:00 pm                             3rd/4th Orange
7:00 pm                             Girls Senior

 



 


the Shooting Lab